Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
Irish Water Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sylvia Thistle-Miller
Breeder: Marion Hopkins and Pamela Manus
Handler: David and Pat Gignac
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: N/A 20 36 37 65
All Breed Ranking: N/A 102 161 173 301
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 37
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 39
Friday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 33

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 53
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Dawson 72
Saturday Group 2nd   Jane Forsyth 88

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Andi Hudono 38
Friday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 37

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Alvin Krause (Dr) 53
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 57
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 36

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 31
Wednesday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 26
Tuesday Group 4th   Brenda Wilson 28

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 28
Saturday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 32
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 26
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 35

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 19
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 28
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 33
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pekka Teini 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 50 48 48 43 40
All Breed Ranking: 265 257 247 226 206

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   358
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elrena Stadler 29
  Best Of Breed   Elrena Stadler 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 29
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ray Smith 54
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Group 4th   William Robert Russell 24
  Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1
  Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 45
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 56
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
Friday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 40
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 80
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 11 9 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 68 66 60 55 50

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 7 10 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   1481
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 2
  Group 3rd   Sergio Pizzorno 73
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1
  Group 3rd   Davida Brown 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 27

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 1
  Group 4th   Robert Stein 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia McLeod 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 24
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Tuesday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 33
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 33
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Brenda Wilson 36
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 26

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Kornelija Butrimova 32
  Best Of Breed   Kornelija Butrimova 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 39

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 50
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 258
  Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 51
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
  Group 1st   Lynn Storeshaw 41

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 47
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Betty-Anne Stenmark 49
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
  Group 1st   Bart Miller 59
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 4th   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 67
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 225
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 47
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 56
Friday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 34
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 37

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 80 126 125 116 149
All Breed Ranking: 460 710 677 619 760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   237
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 60
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 0
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Markus 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 35
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
Friday Group 3rd   Jaime Ganoza 32
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 9
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 338 335 320 304 285
All Breed Ranking: 1702 1686 1610 1501 1393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Carol Graham 14
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Shaw N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Shaw N/A
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Shaw 30

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By