Leaside's Late In The Evening
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lyndsay Ferguson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Tatjana Urek N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Tuesday Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-2-2-1)
  Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (3-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   James Frederiksen (3-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
  Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Alan Bennett N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (2-2-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (2-2-0-3)
  Best BBE In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Wednesday Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Dog   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-2-0-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (2-2-0-4)
  Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada August 01 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Helene Viaud N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Francois Bernier N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 11:18:02 PM