MBIS Can BISS Am Ch. Liberator's Hollywood Park
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Dory - (Female)
Owner: Marilyn Kourtis Maitak & Pauline Stockwood
Breeder: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Handler: Brian Casey
Website: http://www.wrathliberator.com/dory.cfm

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 17 21
Group Ranking: 118 118 116 111 141
All Breed Ranking: 681 675 646 603 831

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 6 0   0 0 0 0 0   151
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Houston Clark 30

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club September 04 to September 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 11
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 11
Saturday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 13

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 07 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 16
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 15

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 21
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 21

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 14 17 17 13 13

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 2 29 20 11 5   0 0 0 0 1   4752
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Oscar Echandi 77
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 83

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 62
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 74

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 85
Friday Group 4th   Betty Regina-Leiniger 56

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sean Shields 67
Friday Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 44

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 47
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 48
Friday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 35

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 48
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Laurans 57

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 36

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 37

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Glen Stark 42
Saturday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 40

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 38
Saturday Best In Show   Phyllis Wolfish 171 *
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 44
Friday Group 1st   Donald Duncan 45

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 04 to September 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 45
Friday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 38

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 27

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Millman 56

Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers Specialty August 08 to August 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 41

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 402 *
  Group 1st   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 85

Show Date
Grey Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 39
Tuesday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 43

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 36

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 42
Saturday Group 3rd   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 51
Friday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 32

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 13 to July 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 59
Monday Group 1st   Jane Forsyth 75

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 25
Wednesday Best In Show   Deirdre McKinnon 194 *
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 28
Tuesday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 34

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Karl Erik Johansson 187 *
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 44
Sunday Best In Show   Sandra Lex 230 *
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 41
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 47

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 42

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 04 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Anthony DiNardo 89
Saturday Group 2nd   Ramon Podesta 127
Thursday Group 1st   Adriano Bosa 77

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carol Graham 55
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 54
Friday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 42

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jim Bricknell 74

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Lois Wilson 62
Friday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 37

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 40
Saturday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 39
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 16

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 95

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 42

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 51
Saturday Best In Show   Linda Millman 357 *
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 55
Friday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 29

Show Date
CKC Charity Event March 13 to March 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 85

Show Date
Orangeville & District Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 72
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 47

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 20 to February 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 97

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 58
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 59
Friday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 44

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 67

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By