Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook WC
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Drake - (Male)
Owner: Nancy Dagley & Gerald Dagley
Breeder: Joanne Silver & Diane Ammermann & Meghan Timmerman
Handler: Nancy Dagley
Website: http://www.wildbrookkennels.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 10
Group Ranking: 935 917 898 876 779
All Breed Ranking: 4819 4717 4593 4451 3901

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 936 917 888 1002 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4832 4729 4558 5137 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 204 196 191 176 178
All Breed Ranking: 1097 1077 1045 954 946

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando da Costa Maia 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Burke 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 10
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By