GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Carolyn Mills
Breeder: Liff Simmons & Robbie Addison
Handler: Laurinda Parks
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 44 43 41 36 97
All Breed Ranking: 367 362 359 336 818

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 2 8   0 0 0 0 0   268
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 15

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Dianne Miller 130
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 16
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 16
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 4
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Group 4th   Donald Duncan 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 5
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 11

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 8
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 12
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 12

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 1
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 9
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 9
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 8
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 37 35 33 31 29
All Breed Ranking: 343 335 320 295 282

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 4 8 9   0 0 0 0 0   343
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
Friday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 16
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 3rd   Mary White 5
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Megan Markotany 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 2
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 2nd   Megan Markotany 3
Saturday Group 3rd   David McIntyre 2
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 1

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 0
  Group 4th   Richard McCoy 12
Sunday Group 3rd   Edward Gilbert 18
  Best Of Breed   Edward Gilbert 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Gilbert 0
Friday Group 4th   John B. Ross 10
  Best Of Breed   John Forbes 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 3
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 3

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 7
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Natalie Dunfee 14
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 16
  Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 19
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 140
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 10
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 8
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 17

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 4th   Linda Millman 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 39 38 35 37 32
All Breed Ranking: 301 296 281 294 261

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 11 8   0 0 0 0 0   415
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 19

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 10, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 14
Saturday Group 4th   Rui Oliveira 14

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 8
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 7

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 19

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 19

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 20
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 23
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 19

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 26 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 15
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 15

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 12 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 12
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 15
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 11

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 05 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 15

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Duncan 9
Saturday Group 4th   Carol Graham 6

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 22 to May 23, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 17
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 15
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 18

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 15 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 12
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 12

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 17 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 17

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Susan Badick 27

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 15

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 10 10 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 229 228 222 207 190
All Breed Ranking: 1926 1898 1839 1743 1616

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 14 to February 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 18
Saturday Group 4th   William Byrne 21

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By