Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Kenzy - (Female)
Owner: Rodney & Lori CLow
Breeder: Rodney & Lori Clow
Handler: Lori Clow
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 106 104 98 93 83
All Breed Ranking: 555 544 524 489 450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   161
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 23
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 29
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 32
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 3

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 23
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 26

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 64 64 60 58 48
All Breed Ranking: 347 343 329 306 269

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   287
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 3
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3
  Group 4th   David Paterson 10
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 15
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 27
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2
  Group 4th   Leyda Perez 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 2
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 2

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 35
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 26

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 24
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 26
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 29

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 19

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1
  Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 45

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 6 7 9 9
Group Ranking: 91 88 108 147 138
All Breed Ranking: 528 515 592 778 708

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   195
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 39
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 47
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
Saturday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 21
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 29
Saturday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 20
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 31

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday BPIG   Polly Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By