Can CH. Oakwoods Safecracker
German Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Ashlee Archibald & Kimberle Schiff
Breeder:
Handler: Elizabeth Sandford
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 117 116 111 104 101
All Breed Ranking: 1113 1089 1046 975 910

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 5 0   0 0 0 0 0   72
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 6

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aldon Garland 4

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Group 3rd   Leyda Perez 7
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Group 3rd   Nicolas De Bedout 7

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunn 10
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 7

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 80 77 77 75 86
All Breed Ranking: 628 610 629 674 734

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 11 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   159
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 13

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 7
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 13

Show Date
Island Dog Club August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 4
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 1
  Group 1st   Warren Hood 7

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn Foulds 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 3
Saturday Group 2nd   John Forbes 10
  Best Of Breed   John Forbes 0
Friday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 8
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 7
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Felicitas Helene Mattosch 0
  Group 4th   Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena N/A
  Group 2nd   Felicitas Helene Mattosch 7
  Best Of Breed   Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ivan Sandoval 9
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 0
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
  Group 2nd   Luiz Cabral Costa 12

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 1 2
Group Ranking: 83 83 99 99 143
All Breed Ranking: 747 742 883 866 1266

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 5 6   0 0 0 0 0   130
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 14
Saturday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 16

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Lloyd Allewell 8
  BPIG   Lloyd Allewell N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 12

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 5
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 5
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 4
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 4
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 12

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Ojalvo 5
  BPIG   David Ojalvo N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 11

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 19 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tan Hock N/A
  Group 3rd   Tan Hock 15
Saturday BPIG   Harry Tast N/A
  Group 1st   Harry Tast 19

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donald Duncan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By