Ch Vetset Happy Days
Standard Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Elly Holowaychuk
Breeder:
Handler: Allison Foley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 17 18

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
13 8 72 12 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   4046
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 62
Friday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 53

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 28
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 35
Friday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 28

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Group 1st   Nina Karlsdotter 23
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 24

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Allan Brown 19
Saturday Group 1st   Thora Brown 19

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lisa Avery 19
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 17
Friday Group 1st   Lloyd Allewell 14

Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 23 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 10
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 9
Saturday Group 1st   David Markus 13
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 13

Show Date
London Canine Association October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 67

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 10, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Group 1st   Rui Oliveira 15
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 12

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Shoreman 123 *
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 19
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 15
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 19

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 27
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 32
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 27

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 9
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 9
Saturday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 8
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 8

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ekaterina Senashenko 17
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 17
Saturday Best In Show   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 281 *
  Group 1st   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 20

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Martin Doherty 116 *
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 3
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 4
Saturday Best In Show   Phyllis Wolfish 125 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 3
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 4

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 10
Wednesday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 10
Tuesday Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 17
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Polly Smith 17
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 25
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 25

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Phyllis Wolfish 247 *
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 21
Friday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 16

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Donald Duncan 14
  Group 1st   Luiz Ribas Silva 14
Tuesday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 13

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 24
Thursday Group 1st   David Eadie 20
Wednesday Group 1st   Maida Puterman 18

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Ojalvo 13
Saturday Best In Show   Enrique Filippini 205 *
  Group 1st   Enrique Filippini 13
Friday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 192 *
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 12

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 20
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 20
Saturday Best In Show   Deborah Graffmann 167 *
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 16
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 16

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 14
Tuesday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 14

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ed Wild 17
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 16
Saturday Best In Show   John B. Ross 334 *
  Group 1st   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 25
Friday Best In Show   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 279 *
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 20

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 9

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 22
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 25
Friday Group 1st   William Gunn 43

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 19 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Besoff 17
  Group 2nd   Tan Hock 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Ronald Besoff 17

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Donald Duncan 135 *
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 9
  Group 1st   Donald Duncan 11
Saturday Group 1st   Carol Graham 11
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 11

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 22 to May 23, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 12
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 14
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 12
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 12

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 15 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 18
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 18
Saturday Best In Show   Michel Bouchard 174 *
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 16
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 18

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 08 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Paula Hartinger 228 *
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 24
Saturday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 24

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 17 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 17
Saturday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 18

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Dawson 10

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 15 to January 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 41

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 12 11 11 10 11
All Breed Ranking: 115 111 113 107 108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 32 17 8 3   0 0 0 0 0   1284
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 49
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 41

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 26
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 26

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 22
Saturday Group 1st   Everett Mincey 22
Friday Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 23

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Agnes Ganami-Kertes 20
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 20

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Nora Bagnall 12
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 12
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 12
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 13

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 10
  Group 1st   David Paterson 10
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 10
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 10

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Norman Patton 29

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 29 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 14
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 14
Saturday Group 1st   Maida Puterman 14
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 14

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 14
Wednesday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 14
Tuesday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 12
Monday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 15
Sunday Group 1st   Vincent O'Brien 13
Saturday Best In Show   Vincent O'Brien 238 *
  Group 1st   Heather Logan 12

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Goose Allen 9
Friday BPIG   Donna Cole N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 11 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 17
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 13
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 14
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 15
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 22
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 23
Friday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 16

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
Wednesday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 19
Tuesday BPIG   Kathy Stewart N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 9
  BPIG   Warren Hood N/A
  Group 1st   Warren Hood 11
  BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 8
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 8
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Rowles N/A
  BPIG   Davida Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Davida Brown 17
Saturday BPIG   David Strachan N/A
  BPIG   Tony Johnson N/A
  Group 2nd   Tony Johnson 12

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Harold Hutchinson 14
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 12
  BPIG   Harold Hutchinson N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Max Magder 174 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Max Magder N/A
  BPIG   Max Magder N/A
  BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A
  Group 1st   Max Magder 16
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 15

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 5
  BPIG   Donald Wallace N/A
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 5
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 6
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 5

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 6
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 8
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 8
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 16
  BPIG   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 13
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday BPIG   Gerona MacCuaig N/A
  Group 4th   Gerona MacCuaig 11
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 14

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Duncan N/A
  BPIG   Donald Duncan N/A
  Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 20

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Merlin Vandekinder N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By