Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 31,346 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,246 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,277,159 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


BIS, MBISS Am/Can CH DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee CGC, TDI
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Deni - (Male)
Owner: Donna Schafer and Medley Small
Breeder: Donna and Carl Schafer
Handler: Medley Small
Website: http://www.dcboxers.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 31 31 30 26 26
Group Ranking: 266 259 248 226 211
All Breed Ranking: 1657 1615 1549 1436 1308

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 41
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 21

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 26 26 25 20 19
Group Ranking: 253 248 241 228 216
All Breed Ranking: 1535 1512 1454 1363 1284

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 7
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 47

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 13 15 13 12 12
All Breed Ranking: 53 59 52 50 49

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 15 9 12 5   0 0 0 0 4   1736
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 6

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 30
Saturday Group 2nd   Beverly Capstick 42
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 9
Friday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 35
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 7

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 5

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 30
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 3
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3
  Group 3rd   Jim Bricknell 29

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 51
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 9

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 25
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 22

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lake 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 4
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 16
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 2
Saturday Group 1st   Norma Egginton 19
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 4
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 4
Friday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 12

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada September 10 to September 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy Jury 7

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   David Ojalvo N/A
  Group 1st   Enrique Filippini 38
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 3
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 15

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 8
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 16
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 14
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Central Ontario August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 15

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 2
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3
  Group 1st   Shirley Bell 18
Tuesday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 14
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 4

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 11 to July 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 6

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Western Ontario July 10 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Robbins 24

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 14
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 2
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 15
Tuesday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 18
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Glen Stark 9
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 3
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 6
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 3
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 5
  Group 2nd   Sean Shields 25

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada June 05 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Hal Biermann N/A

Show Date
Northern Ontario Boxer Club June 04 to June 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Monika Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club of Central Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eva Whitmore 37

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 6
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 9
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 21

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 8
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 36

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5
Friday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 29
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 6
  Group 4th   Lisa Avery 21
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 6

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 5
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 5
Friday Group 1st   Donna Conod 31
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 29
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 5

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 117
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 13

Show Date
Eukanuba Best Of The Best 100 February 19 to February 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   William Byrne 45
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4
Sunday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 402
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 6
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 75
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4
Friday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 65
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 5

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Arley Hussin 50
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 7

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 12 11
Group Ranking: 99 98 92 104 96
All Breed Ranking: 507 501 476 530 479

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   230
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 50

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Central Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 19

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada August 06 to August 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Donald Duncan N/A
  Group 4th   Donald Duncan 16
  BPIG   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Michel Chaloux N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michel Chaloux N/A
  BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 24
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 19
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Len Harfield N/A
  BPIG   Joan Bulger N/A
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Group 4th   David Eadie 11

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 12 to July 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday BPIG   Joseph Gregory N/A
Monday BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 33
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Clay Haviland N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 34
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 24

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,277,159



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan