BIMSS RBIS Can GCH / Am CH Curtisfarms Take Me Away
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Thomas - (Male)
Owner: Susan Curtis
Breeder: Susan Curtis
Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 7
Group Ranking: 32 32 32 35 80
All Breed Ranking: 272 249 252 286 684

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 3 5   0 0 0 0 2   337
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 6

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 13
Saturday Group 4th   William Byrne 12

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Bernard Fears 50

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 10 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 2

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 09 to August 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 43

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 4
  Group 1st   Lyn Brand 49

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 23

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 30
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 17
Friday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 20
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Sunday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 22
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 83 83 82 74 70
All Breed Ranking: 725 709 683 635 578

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   115
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 12
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunn 13
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 12

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 10
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 16
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 20
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Heal 14

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 12
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 62 60 59 52 96
All Breed Ranking: 513 500 480 454 808

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   179
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 47
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 47
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 19

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1
  Group 4th   Marilyn Mincey 33
Friday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 18
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 3 3
Group Ranking: 77 74 72 66 69
All Breed Ranking: 585 568 592 540 578

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   172
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 16
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Friday Group 1st   Fred Heal 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 6
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   David Eadie 13
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Murrel Purkhiser 60
  Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 3

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary Ann Alston 3
Friday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 14

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 19
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 12
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By