Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 183,904 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,391 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,626,838 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


BIS MBISS Can/Am Ch Greentree Keepsake Tobasco Cat
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Shari Robinson & Beverley & Kevin MacDonald
Breeder:
Handler: Shari Robinson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 39 39 37 32 27

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 1 38 13 7 2   0 1 0 0 1   2398
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 20
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 17

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 24

Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 23 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 15
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   David Markus N/A
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 16
  Group 1st   David Markus 14

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Neil Graves 29
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 26

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 13
Sunday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 23
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 18
Friday Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 17

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 27 to August 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Lotus Tutton 68

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Charlotte McGowan 248 *
  Group 1st   Charlotte McGowan 14
Friday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 15

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 16
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 11
Tuesday Best In Show   Allan Brown 165 *
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 17
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 13

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 14 to August 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 6
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 8
Saturday Group 1st   Thora Brown 8
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 5

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby 173 *
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 12
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 12
Saturday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 12
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 11

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 23
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 22
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 17

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 10 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Len Harfield 6
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 8
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 5
Thursday Group 1st   David Paterson 7
  Group 1st   Fred Heal 9

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Susan Badick 29
Friday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 23

Show Date
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association of Canada May 23 to May 23, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue Goldberg N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 56
Sunday Group 1st   Allan Brown 77
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 82

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada May 22 to May 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Green 107
  Best Of Breed   Peter Green 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud De Montreal April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 15
Saturday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 13
Friday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 12

Show Date
Club Canine de L'Estrie April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 21
Saturday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 20
Friday Best In Show   David Markus 250 *
  Group 1st   David Markus 15

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Ana Eugenia Vazquez Lievano 33
Friday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 25

Show Date
Nickel Dictrict Kennel Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 14
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 17
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 18
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 16

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 27
Saturday Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 34
Friday Best In Show   John B. Ross 242 *
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 32

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 19 to February 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Markus 55

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 32
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 37
Friday Group 4th   John Rowton 30

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 14 14 14 27
All Breed Ranking: 162 161 160 154 258

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 7 14 6 3   1 0 0 0 0   938
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 31
Saturday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 39
Friday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 12

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Kenneth McDermott 63

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 18
Friday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 13

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 18
Saturday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 20
Friday Best In Show   Susan Badick 294 *
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 12

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 29

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 11 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 11
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 10
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 10
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 13

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 7
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Heal 4
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 5

Show Date
Regroupement des Amateurs de Terriers du Quebec Specialty June 27 to June 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Charlotte McGowan 44

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John B. Ross 38
Saturday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 29

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 24
Saturday Group 2nd   Cathy Scotton 32
Friday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 19

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 15
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 25

Show Date
Club Canin de L'Estrie April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 31
Friday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 28

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Gerona MacCuaig 15
Friday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,626,838



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan