Ch Foxmoor N Robb Isle Manta Ray
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name:
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 24 24 23 23 25
All Breed Ranking: 223 216 201 189 214

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 7 8 9   0 0 0 0 0   664
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday BPIG   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mildred Bryant 29

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Lisa Avery N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 20
Saturday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
  Group 4th   Allan Pepper 19
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 12
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 17

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Susan Badick N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Neil Graves 36
  BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
Friday BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A
  Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 33

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 28
Friday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 28

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tan Hock N/A
  Group 2nd   Tan Hock 38
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Nils Molin N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Nils Molin N/A
  BPIG   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 47
Friday BPIG   Nils Molin N/A
  Group 3rd   Nils Molin 27

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   James Ham N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Group 3rd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 24

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Geoff Kill N/A
  Group 3rd   Geoff Kill 11
Saturday Group 3rd   Jean Fournier 16

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel N/A
  Group 4th   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 17
Friday BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 10

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Norman Patton N/A
  Group 4th   Norman Patton 29
Saturday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 58
  BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
Friday BPIG   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 50

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 17
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 13

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 30

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 04 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ramon Podesta 30
  BPIG   Ramon Podesta N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   David Markus N/A
  Group 4th   David Markus 25

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By