Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 18,685 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,094 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,672,087 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Jennifer Mcauley & Brenda McKelvie
Breeder: Jennifer Mcauley
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 24 23 22 21 20
Group Ranking: 319 311 298 283 257
All Breed Ranking: 2078 2031 1957 1832 1679

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 68 67 66 62 56
All Breed Ranking: 419 414 403 373 331

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   225
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 8
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 9
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
Wednesday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 11
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 14
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 11

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Group 1st   Robert Denis 17
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 21

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 9

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 11
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 23
Sunday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 1
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 22
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 17
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 24

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 10

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 39 39 44 42 43
All Breed Ranking: 235 231 269 248 259

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 7 5 5   0 0 0 0 1   496
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 35
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 6
  Group 4th   Robert Denis 37
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 3

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 17 to September 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lake 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 15
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 19
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Lisa Avery 16
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 19
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 2
Wednesday Group 1st   David Eadie 21
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   John (Fred) Peddie 27
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 7

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 20
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 17
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1
Saturday Group 1st   David McIntyre 23
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Friday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 23
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 19
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 32
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 8
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 28
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 33
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 3

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 6
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 7
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 0
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 11
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 14 10
Group Ranking: 237 237 230 211 189
All Breed Ranking: 1422 1415 1347 1240 1145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 49

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 8

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Phyllis Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,672,087



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan