MBIS BINSS GCh Havntyme El Vengador, CGN
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Benson - (Male)
Owner: Lorette Snowden & S. Caisley
Breeder: Sylvia Redl & S. Caisley
Handler: Lorette Snowden
Website: http://www.lorwinshelties.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 38 36 35 38 35
All Breed Ranking: 227 223 210 245 218

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 9 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   475
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Havanese Fanciers of Canada October 26 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Kenneth McDermott N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Patrick Kelly N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 34
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 104

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 8
Friday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 57
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 3
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4
Saturday Group 1st   Linda Millman 38
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 4
  Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 32

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 20
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 20
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 21

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 19
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2
  Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 22
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 24
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 57 56 74 67 61
All Breed Ranking: 363 354 474 437 402

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   312
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Beauchamp 1
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 59
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
Friday Group 2nd   Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson 49
  Best Of Breed   Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 6

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 17
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 13
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 12

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 12
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 117
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By