MBIS GChEx. Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba, CGN
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Angus - (Male)
Owner: Wes and Susan Larnie and Melinda Agee
Breeder: Melinda Agee
Handler: Wes Larnie
Website: http://www.newalbaboxers.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 3 2 4 4
Group Ranking: 15 20 19 33 33
All Breed Ranking: 66 110 94 158 138

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 4 6 5   0 0 0 0 0   1086
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 60
Saturday Group 1st   Len Harfield 62
Friday Best In Show   Len Harfield 327 *
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 56

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 53
Thursday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 40

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 33
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 35
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 35
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 24
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 26
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 34
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 36
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 71
Saturday Best Of Breed   Felicity Prideaux 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 44
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 66
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 60

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 9
Group Ranking: 71 67 63 58 151
All Breed Ranking: 357 347 331 300 954

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   270
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 2
  Group 3rd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best In Show   Enrique Gonzalez 161
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Group 3rd   Mary White 14
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 2
  Group 1st   Enrique Gonzalez 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 3
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Heal 56
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 74 74 74 72 66
All Breed Ranking: 379 375 358 335 295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   254
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 18
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 89
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 9

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 28
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 22
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 25
Friday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 23
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 26 27 27 23 22
All Breed Ranking: 109 106 102 87 82

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 8 8 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   1105
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 44
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 4

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 25
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 4
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 28
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 31

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Donna Buxton 117
  Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 7
Friday Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 82
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 6

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Group 1st   Barbara Watt 34
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 2
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 32
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 25
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 38
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Brown 3

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 28
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 33
Friday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 25
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 69
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 64
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 26
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Saturday Best In Show   Susan Badick 150
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 27
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 26
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David Markus 1
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 27
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 1st   David Markus 21

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 5
  Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 80

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 104 102 95 89 108
All Breed Ranking: 531 525 498 458 589

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   219
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 18
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 29
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 32

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Sinclair 85

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 55

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 31 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Adrian Landarte N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By