BIS RBIS MBPIS Can. GCh. Tricklecreek Make A Memory CGN
Clumber Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Shannon Grabill & Donna Sumka
Breeder: Shannon Grabill
Handler: Shannon Grabill
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 49 48 45 41 38
All Breed Ranking: 260 257 241 222 215

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 5 8   0 0 0 0 1   405
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Davida Brown 12
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
  Group 4th   Argus Wardhana 12
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Clumber Spaniel Club of Canada July 22 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 7

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 24
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 21

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 12
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Millman 14
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Sunday Group 4th   Gloria Kerr 63
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 10
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 20
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 13

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 41
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 23

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 22
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 34

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 107 103 100 97 87
All Breed Ranking: 604 585 559 514 468

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 2   167
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Clumber Spaniel Club Of Canada August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 8

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 2
  Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 2

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 29 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 46
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lamar Mathis 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Bud Haverstock N/A
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 20
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 2
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 23
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 21

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 17 17 18 18 17
All Breed Ranking: 67 66 80 80 69

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 8 11 5 8   0 0 0 0 2   1707
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 71
Friday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 53

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 53

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Trotter 67
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 78

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 83

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 40
Friday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 40

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 22
Friday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 20

Show Date
Clumber Spaniel Club of Canada July 18 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 20

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of British Columbia July 17 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christina Hubbell 12

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 107

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   John Rowton 23
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 42
Friday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 35

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 50
Saturday Group 1st   Carol Graham 51
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 50
Friday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 52
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 29

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 109

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 13
Sunday Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 29
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 31
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 19
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 34

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 01 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Cole 25
  Group 1st   John Rowton 28
Saturday Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby 174 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 28
  Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 27

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 81

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 67
Friday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 72

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 56 55 57 56 53
All Breed Ranking: 277 268 276 279 265

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 7 5   0 0 0 0 0   522
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 54

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   William Gunn 51

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 28
Friday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 28

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 16
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 23

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Henry Moulton 11
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 25
  Group 4th   Edna St Hilaire 23
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 25

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Robert Verhulst N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 19
Sunday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Christopher Neilson N/A
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 33

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Bud Haverstock N/A
  BPIG   Bud Haverstock N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Marilyn Mincey N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Everett Mincey N/A
  BPIG   Marilyn Mincey N/A
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 19
  BPIG   Everett Mincey N/A
  Group 1st   Everett Mincey 26

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 46
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 69
Friday Best Puppy In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 26

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Everett Mincey N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 28 to March 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By