Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Secret - (Female)
Owner: Penny Lewis & Raymond Yurick
Breeder: Penny Lewis, Jessica Burzminski and Raymond Yurick
Handler: Penny Lewis & Raymond Yurick
Website: http://pennylewis.webs.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 8 8 10 9
All Breed Ranking: 98 93 101 104 104

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 17 17 9 0   0 0 0 0 0   1161
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 6
  Group 3rd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 37
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 30
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 5

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 22

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 17
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 2
  Group 1st   Harold Hutchinson 20
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 19
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 17
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 15
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Stuber N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1
  Group 1st   Everett Mincey 8
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 1
  Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 7
Saturday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 115
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 6
Friday Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 8
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 8

Show Date
National Whippet Club Of Canada August 12 to August 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 33
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 10
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Stacy 36

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Group 2nd   Russel Fletcher 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 21

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 6
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 9
Friday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 8
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 5
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 14
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 69
Friday Best Of Breed   Kent Delaney 12

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Johan Juslin 40
  Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 49

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 6
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 44
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Mathis 28
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 4

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 13

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 32
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 5
  Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 29

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 8
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 26

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terry Carter 16
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 1
  Group 3rd   Jean Bateman 12

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 158 158 150 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1343 1334 1272 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Harold Pybus N/A
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Horst Kliebenstein N/A
  Group 3rd   Horst Kliebenstein 61
Friday Best Puppy In Show   John Rowton N/A
  BPIG   Dan Ericsson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By