Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 40,401 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,299 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,483,335 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Am/Can. CH Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
Brussels Griffon
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: James - (Male)
Owner: Jo Ann Noffsinger and Keith Jacobson
Breeder: Jo Ann Noffsinger and Keith Jacobson
Handler: Jo Ann Noffsinger
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 44 44 43 44 45
All Breed Ranking: 282 271 258 267 274

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   343
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 39

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Sunday Group 1st   Polly Smith 24
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 17
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 15
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 22
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 14
Friday Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 30
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 20
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 8
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 12
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Group 4th   Maribel Sy 6

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 36
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 20 20 20 18 18
All Breed Ranking: 117 113 108 106 111

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 10 5 8 5   0 0 0 0 1   967
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 46
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 39
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 16
  Group 4th   Donald Duncan 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 3
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 3
Saturday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 26
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3
Friday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 2
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
  Group 1st   Richard Lake 27

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 2
Sunday Group 4th   Jon Cole 18
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 51
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 55
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 1
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 14
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 14

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 1
Sunday Group 1st   Gay Dunlap 80
  Best Of Breed   Gay Dunlap 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1
  Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 68

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Lesley Hiltz 21
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 2
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 27

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Kathy Stewart 40
  Best Of Breed   Kathy Stewart 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom 123
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 23
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 4
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 25
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4
Saturday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 30
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 4
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 25
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4
Friday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 31
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 5 4
Group Ranking: 282 276 265 333 313
All Breed Ranking: 1842 1811 1761 2348 2188

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Newcomb 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  BPIG   Bud Haverstock N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 29 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 21
Friday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,483,335



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan