Am/Can Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland
English Cocker Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Cindy Hasler & Eugene Phoa
Breeder: Eugene Phoa
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 52 51 51 48 N/A
Group Ranking: 959 938 901 842 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5067 4972 4791 4492 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 28 27 24 27 24
All Breed Ranking: 132 129 124 116 101

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 5 3 6 1   0 0 0 0 0   900
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 2
  Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 18

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 6

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 20
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 24
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 32
Friday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 25
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 31
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 30
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 57
Friday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 42
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Charles Bett 374
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 76
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 54
Friday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 56
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 40 38 35 49 45
All Breed Ranking: 233 227 213 282 251

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 1 4   0 0 0 0 1   571
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Charles Bett 54

Show Date
London Canine Association October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 76
Friday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 59

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ronald Spritzer 123

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Beryl Hession 5

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 44
Friday Group 4th   Jon Cole 31

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 18
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 16
Saturday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 38
Friday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 36
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 18

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Stein 53

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 53 51 49 42 37
All Breed Ranking: 249 240 225 201 182

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   598
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 79

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best In Show   Rosemary Kemp 278 *
  Group 1st   Rosemary Kemp 58

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 56
Friday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 42

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 04 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Ennis 50
Friday Group 1st   Adriano Bosa 53
Thursday Group 3rd   Ramon Podesta 40

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By