Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 168,532 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,334 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,414,345 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Cragland's Runaway
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Del - (Female)
Owner: Kandy and Barry Craigie
Breeder: Kandy Craigie and Barry Craigie
Handler: Kandy Craigie
Website: http://www.craglandkennels.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 24 24 24 24 34
All Breed Ranking: 255 249 232 235 318

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 14 6 9   0 0 0 0 0   465
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 1
  Group 4th   Ermano Maniero 19
Saturday Group 1st   Rita Walker 26
  Best Of Breed   Jim Brown 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 21
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 20
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 26
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 30
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
  Group 4th   Joe Tacker 4

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 5
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 5
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 6

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3
  BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
Friday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 7
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 5
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 7
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Friday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins Chalfont 3
  BPIG   Ralph Scoggins Chalfont N/A
Sunday BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
Saturday BPIG   Elaine Mathis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 5

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 26
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2
  BPIG   Russel Fletcher N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Friday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Hubbell 19
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Neil Graves N/A
  BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Friday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 12
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  BPIG   Neil Graves N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 22
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 29
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 11
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
Saturday BPIG   Susan Badick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 4
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 10
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 6
Friday BPIG   David Markus N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 4
  Group 3rd   David Markus 7
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 16
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 16
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 17
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,414,345



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan