Can/Am Ch KushNivas Winterash Seransil CGN CD RE AGN JWWI AmRE
Standard Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ashton - (Male)
Owner: Evelyn Sera
Breeder: Jane & Rod Beaudry
Handler: Evelyn Sera
Website: http://www.seransilpoodles.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 49 47 46 46 41
Group Ranking: 314 310 297 279 264
All Breed Ranking: 2710 2683 2597 2451 2291

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Nils Molin 19

Obedience Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Susan Des Cotes 183.5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Harlowe Jahelka 178.0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 184.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
93.49 95.37 91.56 380

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Bud Milsom 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bud Milsom 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 90.0(5 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Bud Milsom 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bud Milsom 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Gwen Roswell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 88.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lawrence Klassen 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lawrence Klassen 92.0(5 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Gwen Roswell 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 78.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 85.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Marie-J Cloutier 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marie-J Cloutier 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   Gail Carroll 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Eva O'Keefe 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Eva O'Keefe 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Carroll 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Shirley Hubenig 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Shirley Hubenig 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Shirley Hubenig 83.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Shirley Hubenig 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Suzanne Hemminger 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Suzanne Hemminger 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Judith Snowdon 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Stephen Hazelwood 88.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Stephen Hazelwood 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Stephen Hazelwood 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Stephen Hazelwood 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Marion Postgate 91.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Marion Postgate 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marion Postgate 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marion Postgate 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Cheryl Bishop 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Nancy Simmons 91.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 77.0(2 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michelle Armitage 98.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Gwen Roswell 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Lawrence Klassen 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lawrence Klassen 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Jill Werle 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Jill Werle 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jill Werle 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lionel Whittaker 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Jeffrey Lunder 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 92.0(5 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Lionel Whittaker 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Shirley Hubenig 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Shirley Hubenig 77.0(2 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   David Denis 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 81.0(3 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Patricia Kopec 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Patricia Kopec 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Nancy Howard 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Nancy Howard 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Jeffrey Lunder 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 95.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Jeffrey Lunder 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 93.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 36 36 34 30 28
Group Ranking: 58 57 53 47 44
All Breed Ranking: 538 528 486 417 394

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
11

2011

Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Bill Blair 94.0(5 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Bill Blair 95.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 20 20 18 27 27
Group Ranking: 34 34 28 47 48
All Breed Ranking: 314 327 276 457 430

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
20

2010

Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Bill Blair 84.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Gail Carroll 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Patricia Kopec 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Roland Belanger 79.0(2 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Eva O'Keefe 86.0(4 Pts)

     
               

Sponsored By