CH Whisperfield Wild Card, FDJ
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Dealer - (Male)
Owner: Ray & Pat Iredale
Breeder: Ray & Pat Iredale
Handler: Ray & Pat Iredale
Website: http://www.whisperfield.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 25 25 23 21 21
Group Ranking: 386 380 366 346 325
All Breed Ranking: 1928 1900 1843 1724 1609

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
  Group 4th   William Gunn 28

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Walkowicz 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 67 66 64 66 71
All Breed Ranking: 382 376 356 350 410

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   297
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 1

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 1
  Group 2nd   Warren Hood 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 26
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 3
  Group 2nd   Linda Millman 28
Friday Group 4th   Carl Liepmann 16
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 2

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Richard McCoy 26
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 10

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 20
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 25
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 34
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 30
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 11

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 19 17
Group Ranking: 281 278 266 250 237
All Breed Ranking: 1422 1415 1347 1240 1145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Arley Hussin N/A
  Group 1st   Harry Tast 57

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club July 09 to July 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By