BISS Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Friday - (Female)
Owner: Deb and Gord Graffmann
Breeder: Penny Bernas
Handler: Deb Graffman
Website: http://home.cogeco.ca/~ggraffmann/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 17 16
Group Ranking: 415 404 394 370 342
All Breed Ranking: 3139 3075 2976 2830 2598

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 68 66 81 68 65
All Breed Ranking: 555 543 623 568 551

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   163
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 24
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 14

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 13
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 11

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 12

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 13

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 26

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 15
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 32 35 33 32 36
All Breed Ranking: 309 335 320 309 328

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 8 4 10   0 0 0 0 1   390
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds December 10 to December 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   John B. Ross N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 24
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Olvis 23
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 24
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
  Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 17

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 17
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
Friday Group 1st   Joe Walton 14
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 13
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 16

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Linda Millman 19
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 34
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 22
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 4th   Fred Gordon 7

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 9
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 4
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 6

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 9
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 33
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 5
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 3
Saturday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 25
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 21
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 62 80 75 80 104
All Breed Ranking: 544 619 592 686 866

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 6 5   0 0 0 0 0   213
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   William Rodriguez Umana 42

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 12

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 21

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 23

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 27

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 12 to July 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 9
Monday Group 4th   Joseph Gregory 7

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 13

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 17

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 9

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   John B. Ross N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   John Rowton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By