BIS BPIS BPISS CAN/AM Ch SpecialD The Best of Broadway
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Porter - (Male)
Owner: D. Fast and D. Markus
Breeder: Diane Fast
Handler: D. Fast and D. Markus
Website: http://www.specialddalmatians.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Group   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Group   Morley Thornton N/A
Friday Best Altered In Group   Norma Smith N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 26 26 23 23 22
All Breed Ranking: 198 195 186 185 197

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 4 8 11   0 0 0 0 1   496
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 18
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Mary White 12
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 0
  Group 4th   Javier Ramirez Gomez 16
Friday Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 20
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 4th   Doris Willis 19
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 12

Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba August 16 to August 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 24

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 17
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 22
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 22
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Best In Show   Janet Buchanan 144
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 18
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 4
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 13
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 4

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 12
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 10
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 9

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 10
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 15
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 8
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   James Ham 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Group 4th   Murray Eason 9
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 37 35 33 32 37
All Breed Ranking: 311 299 290 303 352

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 10 8 1   0 0 0 0 0   388
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 6
Sunday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 13
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 12
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 12
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 15

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 25
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 34
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 9
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Stuber 18
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 19
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 3
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Bart Miller 9
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 15
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 16
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 25
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 26
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 24

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 14
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 16

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 33 33 35 33 33
All Breed Ranking: 272 264 269 268 269

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 5 6 7   0 0 0 0 0   476
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Cole 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 21

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 23
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 18

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 17

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 14

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 05 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 36
Saturday Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 36

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Marion Postgate 15

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 28
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 27
Friday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 15

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 17
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 20
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Watt 23
  Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 25

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Katelon Bajona-Fox 12
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 21

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe 16

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 14
Friday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 14

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 26
Friday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 18

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 8
Group Ranking: 88 87 84 82 126
All Breed Ranking: 713 705 677 628 1133

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   151
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donna Cole N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Cole 9
  BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Burke 11
  BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
Saturday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 13

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 31
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 22

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 06 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Edward MacDonald N/A
  Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 9

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Cyopik N/A
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 28
  BPIG   Charles Cyopik N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 17

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 11
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Mary Higdem 87.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By