Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 1,891 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,028 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,447,053 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Multi BPIS Ch Toulin's Echo in the North
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Echo - (Female)
Owner: Liz Lewis
Breeder: Liz Lewis, Toulin Perm. Reg
Handler: Liz Lewis
Website: http://www.toulin.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 56 58 55 57 62
All Breed Ranking: 628 636 604 606 626

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 12 6   0 0 0 0 0   159
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 3
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 3
Sunday Group 4th   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 4
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 4
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 11
Friday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 6
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 6
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 28
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 6

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 19
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 8
Saturday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 4
Friday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Group 2nd   Mary White 4
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 6
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 9
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  BPIG   Donna Cole N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club June 04 to June 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Kristen Williams N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 4
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 4
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 3
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 7
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,447,053



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan