MBIS Can GChEx/Am Ch RiverRun's Belle of the Ball RN
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tess - (Female)
Owner: Lyndsay Moxon
Breeder: Amy and Mark Hansen
Handler: Lyndsay Moxon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 22 22 21 21 19
All Breed Ranking: 160 157 159 151 137

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 4 4 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   606
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 34

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 8

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 43

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 15
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 5
Friday Group 2nd   Norman Kenney 17
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 4

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Hill 164
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 21
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Doug Windsor 134
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 27
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 1
Friday Group 1st   Michael Hill 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 24
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 09 to February 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 26

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 28 25 24 37 37
All Breed Ranking: 200 195 181 255 248

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 4 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   551
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 37
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Saturday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 163
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 38
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 20
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 15
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club September 02 to September 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Duncan 9
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 20

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 213
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 20
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 19
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 4th   Keke Kahn 19
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 122 121 123 112 104
All Breed Ranking: 868 858 870 801 728

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   106
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 23
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 22
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 24
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 24
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 99.0
Friday Novice A   Susan Des Cotes 100.0
  Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 92.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By