Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm
Labrador Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ali - (Female)
Owner: Carol & Chris Burrows
Breeder: Carol & Chris Burrows
Handler: Chris Burrows and Don Spurr
Website: http://www.ironridgelabradors.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 2 3 1
Group Ranking: 59 60 57 65 58
All Breed Ranking: 325 325 313 360 324

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   315
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 6

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 5

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 6
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 5
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 12
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 17
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 6
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 27

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 9

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 7

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 4
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 6

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 13

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 14
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 70
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 9

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 24 29 31 65 61
Group Ranking: 175 205 219 447 417
All Breed Ranking: 970 1129 1182 2392 2231

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   92
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 29 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 18
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 8

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Warren Hood 24
  Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 4
Friday Group 4th   Neil Graves 17
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 5

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 8

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   MaryAnn Czerwinski N/A
Saturday Award Of Merit   Pauline Mortier N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 8

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By