Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 125,085 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,354 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,568,019 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Am/Can MBIS Ch Mistral de Ciukci
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Annette Dionne
Breeder: Joaquin Guardiola Durall
Handler: Annette Dionne
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada March 22 to March 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 12 11 11 10 10

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
10 4 31 19 9 7   0 0 0 0 0   5565
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Hastings 123
Saturday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 522 *
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 128
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 96

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Lynn Storeshaw 64

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 36
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 35
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 36
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 31
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 22

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 36
Friday Group 2nd   Chie Ejima Yamakado 34

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 36
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 50
Friday Best In Show   Donald Emslie 316 *
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 46

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 13
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 25
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Hunt N/A
  Group 1st   Judith Hunt 28
  Group 2nd   Charles Hunt 24
Friday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 174 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 26
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 26

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Shreve 110

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 18
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 12
Friday Best In Show   Donald Emslie 142 *
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 17
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 17

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 25
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 20
  Group 4th   Edna Perks 19
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 26
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 26

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 172 *
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 38
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 36
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 33
  Group 1st   Lynda Berar 36
Friday Group 4th   Charles Bett 27

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 81
Friday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 94

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 26
Saturday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 31
Friday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 27
Thursday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 26

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Donald Emslie 172 *
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 46
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 46
Sunday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 43
Saturday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 174 *
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 45
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 45

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 01 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 42
Saturday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 43

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Carla Molinari 575 *
  Group 1st   Peter Baynes 139
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Stein 131
Friday Group 1st   Carla Molinari 132

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Carol Graham 30

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Dawson 406 *
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 77
Saturday Best In Show   James Reynolds 431 *
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 83

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 42
Saturday Group 4th   Arlene Davis 45

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Everett Mincey 76
Saturday Group 4th   Lynn Storeshaw 87

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 26
  Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 26
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 31

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Booxbaum 95

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 29 to January 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 60
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 47

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 6 10 10
Group Ranking: 50 54 78 100 97
All Breed Ranking: 246 272 398 503 473

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   604
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John B. Ross 44
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Tacker 46

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 43

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 93
Friday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 87

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   John Connolly 91

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 39

Show Date
Club Canin Bas-Saint-Laurent May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 30

Show Date
Club Canin de L'Estrie April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 74
Saturday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 57

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,568,019



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan