Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 57,717 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,310 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,500,651 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata
Affenpinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 36 36 33 31 29
All Breed Ranking: 228 226 209 190 172

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 8 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   510
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 13
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 18
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 49
  Best Of Breed   Yolanda Nagler Magal 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Yolanda Nagler Magal 96
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 48
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 24
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 39
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Saturday Group 1st   David Markus 41
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 1
Friday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 28
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ramon Podesta 35
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0
  Group 4th   Arley Hussin 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 27

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 23 22 22 19 17
All Breed Ranking: 158 152 141 123 109

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 11 6 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   873
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Diana Norman 38
Saturday Group 4th   Anthony DiNardo 46

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 31
Wednesday Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 30
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 28
Tuesday Group 1st   Luiz Ribas Silva 30

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Chie Ejima Yamakado 39
Saturday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 32

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 40
Thursday Group 1st   David Eadie 35

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 12 to July 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 30
Monday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 37

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 15
Sunday Group 1st   John B. Ross 38
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 31

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Franklin van der Spuy 27
Friday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 25
Thursday Group 2nd   Adriano Bosa 26

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 59
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 57
Friday Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 39

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 54
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 46
Friday Group 1st   Terry Carter 40

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,500,651



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan