BIS CKC GCHEX~CFC Elite CH~RBIS UKC CH Stonepillar's Aloysius CGN RE CRNMCL-CRAML NCFT
Schapendoes
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Lewis - (Male)
Owner: Lisa Mayes
Breeder: Bruce and Diane Ham
Handler: Lisa Mayes
Website: https://www.facebook.com/lisa.mayes.nb


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 94 92 86 94 83
All Breed Ranking: 649 639 601 643 588

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 1 5 4   0 0 0 1 1   131
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rafael Otalora Robayo 7
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 5
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 5
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunn 12
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 22
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 12
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 21
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 11
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 25
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 126 123 118 111 96
All Breed Ranking: 859 853 814 763 687

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 1
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 7
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 2
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 22
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 13
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Brian Reid 4
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 3
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   William Byrne 9
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Friday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 20
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 31 31 28 29 28
All Breed Ranking: 259 257 242 237 248

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 4 8   0 0 0 0 1   385
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 17
  Best Of Breed   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 9
  Group 4th   David Paterson 2
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 7
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 17
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 9
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 6
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 17
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 8
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   David Eadie 159
  Group 1st   David Eadie 31
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 23
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Carter 51
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club March 22 to March 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
Friday Group 4th   William Byrne 8
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 90 89 88 82 87
All Breed Ranking: 633 620 613 574 617

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 6 8   0 0 0 0 0   135
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Group 4th   Brian Reid 5
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 7
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 3

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 2
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 2
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 17
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 3
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 7
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 3
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 3
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 2
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 8
  Group 4th   Jim Bricknell 3
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 18
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 18
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 23 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 91 88 105 92 103
All Breed Ranking: 608 598 708 646 759

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 6   0 0 0 0 1   151
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 29
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 16
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 14
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club September 02 to September 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 29
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 11
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunn 14
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Tibben 9
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 182 180 161 199 182
All Breed Ranking: 562 548 503 620 572

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
92.00 0.00 92.00 10

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Allison Capson 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Louise Weaver 88.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 122 116 105 96 76
All Breed Ranking: 361 346 313 293 241

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
86.00 90.67 72.00 16

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
River Valley Obedience and Field Trial Club July 25 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Michelle Armitage 72.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Del Lunn 81.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Del Lunn 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Allison Capson 95.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Paul Oslach 89.0
  Novice B   Lynne Oslach 94.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Gail Wormington 81.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 12:01:10 PM