BIS RBIS Ch. Mersey Rhythm and Blues
Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: BB - (Male)
Owner: Dean & Jennifer Tomes
Breeder: Dean & Jennifer Tomes
Handler: Dean Tomes
Website: http://merseymanchesterterriers.weebly.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 29 27 31 37 46
All Breed Ranking: 355 345 343 394 494

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 10 5 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   271
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Allan Brown 9
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 7
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 5
  Group 4th   Donald Wallace 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 10
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lois Wilson 15
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 23
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 21
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 5
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 71
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 5
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 5
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Ray Smith 9
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 10
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 13
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 9
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Group 1st   Peter Machen 12
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 6
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 23 22 24 25 24
All Breed Ranking: 239 233 233 243 260

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 11 18 6 5   0 0 0 1 1   451
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 15
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 16
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 6
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 8
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 8
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 8
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Saturday Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 7
  Group 2nd   David McIntyre 8
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 11
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 9
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association August 31 to August 31, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Wayne Lewis 37
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Lewis 2

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 7
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 10
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 10
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 1

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 9
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Paterson N/A
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 8
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 6
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 13
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 7
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 7
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 10
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 9
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 9
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 10
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 12
  BPIG   Donald Wallace N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 10
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 12
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 12
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ray Smith N/A
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 12
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 5
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 19
  BPIG   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 11 to February 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 11
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 11
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 01:33:24 PM