Ch Oneida's Start Me Up CD HT TT
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sandy Blazier
Breeder:
Handler: Sandy Blazier
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 25 24 24 23 23
Group Ranking: 419 410 395 377 355
All Breed Ranking: 2656 2592 2505 2368 2189

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   19
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 11 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 2

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 16

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 7
Group Ranking: 162 160 152 141 130
All Breed Ranking: 1095 1071 1030 961 900

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   73
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank McCartha 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 4
  Group 1st   Lois Wilson 35
Saturday Group 3rd   Theo Horchner 38
  Best Of Breed   Theo Horchner 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 51 49 48 46 44
Group Ranking: 744 730 703 661 615
All Breed Ranking: 4822 4732 4544 4210 3895

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 4

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 9 8
Group Ranking: 163 160 152 141 130
All Breed Ranking: 1154 1143 1093 1010 930

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 25
Friday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 20

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 29

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 23 23 22 23 30
All Breed Ranking: 163 162 156 172 228

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 12 3 11   0 0 1 0 0   924
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 39

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 23

Show Date
London Canine Association October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 56
Friday Group 4th   Keke Kahn 47

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 20
Friday Group 4th   Joan Beech 29

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 40
Friday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 32

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 64
Friday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 25

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 21
Friday Group 4th   Marie Merchant 10

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 04 to September 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 39

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 26
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 29
Friday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 22
Thursday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 29

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tan Hock 14
Saturday Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 37
Friday Group 2nd   Nils Molin 35

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario Specialty August 09 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 36

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 64

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 15

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 19
Friday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 22
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 24

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 33

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 38
Friday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 16

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 20

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By