MBPIS GCHEX Doreval Xavier Eliott CGN
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Eliott - (Male)
Owner: Jyceline Doré
Breeder: Jyceline Doré
Handler: Serge Valade
Website: http://www.doreval.com/

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 13
Group Ranking: 138 137 131 122 112
All Breed Ranking: 1397 1373 1301 1226 1143

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 13
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4
Saturday Group 1st   Joan Beech 13
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 24
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 9

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 20 20 19 17 17
All Breed Ranking: 155 151 143 128 128

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 21 8 8 8   0 0 0 0 0   627
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
United Kennel Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 10
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 4
Saturday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 13
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 6

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 13
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Thora Brown 18
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Thursday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 13
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 13 to August 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 6
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 7
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 7
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Tuesday Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 5
  Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 5
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 14
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 12
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Denis 8
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 3

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 1
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 3
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Group 2nd   David Eadie 3
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 4
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 11
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
Saturday Group 1st   William Gunn 10
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 10
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 7
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Cruz 10
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 4
Saturday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 15
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 8
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 13
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Christopher Neilson 140
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 12
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 11
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 9
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 9
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 18
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 16
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Saturday Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 18
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 18
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 25
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 7

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 10
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 9
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 16
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6
Friday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 12
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 8 9 11
Group Ranking: 67 64 81 85 98
All Breed Ranking: 662 652 758 763 889

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 8 6 1   0 0 1 0 1   139
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Alvin Krause (Dr) 26
  BPIG   Alvin Krause (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 6
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Alvin Krause (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Arley Hussin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 4

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Christopher Neilson N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 4
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 6
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2

Show Date
Club VI Ontario September 15 to September 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 6
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 4
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 3rd   David Markus 5
  BPIG   David Markus N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 5
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 2
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Thursday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 2
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 3
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 14
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3
Friday Group 3rd   Raymond Goldstone 7
  BPIG   Raymond Goldstone N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Goldstone 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Duncan 11
  BPIG   Donald Duncan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 7
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4
Friday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 7
  BPIG   John B. Ross N/A
  Group 2nd   David Markus 8
  BPIG   David Markus N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 2
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 9
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
Friday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By