Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Koby - (Male)
Owner: Ginette Collerete
Breeder: Brenda Brookes
Handler: Zoé Boudrias
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 24 24 25 25 23
Group Ranking: 273 272 270 261 255
All Breed Ranking: 2326 2313 2289 2182 2092

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 26 26 25 25 21
Group Ranking: 395 392 390 374 347
All Breed Ranking: 3182 3151 3112 2998 2773

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 10
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 6
Group Ranking: 100 99 94 88 75
All Breed Ranking: 836 830 790 741 662

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 11
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 11
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joan Scott 23
  Best Of Breed   Joan Scott 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 20
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 18
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ray Smith 5
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 14 14 22 22 22
Group Ranking: 193 193 297 283 263
All Breed Ranking: 1836 1803 2764 2638 2465

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 21
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Eadie 13
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 28 28 28 28 30
Group Ranking: 318 312 303 282 334
All Breed Ranking: 2779 2718 2628 2497 2879

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 8
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 8
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michele Billings 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By