Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 76,426 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,973 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,116,573 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Zlatapraha Hancock
Cesky Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Wendy Craig and Marc Joliat
Breeder:
Handler: Will Alexander & Monica Park
Website: http://www.ceskyterrier.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 188 187 177 165 156
All Breed Ranking: 1879 1848 1794 1655 1544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Tacker 10
  Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 20
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 52 50 45 45 45
All Breed Ranking: 486 479 456 470 510

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 8 10   0 0 0 0 0   246
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
London Canine Association October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Shirley Limoges N/A
  BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 5
Saturday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 6
Friday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 7

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 16
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Linda Millman N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 14
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 4
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 15
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 5
Friday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 5
  BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
Thursday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Lloyd Allewell N/A
  Group 3rd   Lloyd Allewell 29
Friday BPIG   Shari Robinson N/A
  Group 3rd   Shari Robinson 17

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 4
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 4

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 16
Saturday BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 6

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 1
Thursday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 3
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Group 1st   David Eadie 10
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Wednesday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 6
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 5
  BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Burke 9
Saturday BPIG   Beryl Hession N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Burke N/A
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
Thursday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 14

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Tuesday BPIG   David Strachan N/A
Monday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 6

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 20
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
Saturday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 19
Friday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,116,573



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan