Northernpaws Cortina
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Lenka Uhlova
Breeder: Lenka Uhlova
Conformation Handler: Lenka Uhlova
Website: http://www.northernpaws.ca


dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 68 66 60 56 53
Group Ranking: 739 731 688 653 591
All Breed Ranking: 4314 4289 4070 3860 3477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Donna Morris N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 2nd Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
Wednesday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
Wednesday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles N/A
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rita Walker N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By