Can Int Am CH Brookside's Legends Live On, CGC
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Levi - (Male)
Owner: Wendy Gascoigne & David Gascoigne
Breeder: Rebecca Super DC, Ginny Graham & Cherilyn Antin
Handler: Wendy Gascoigne
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 78 77 74 68 65
All Breed Ranking: 390 383 361 320 301

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 1 4 3   0 0 1 0 1   290
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Kennel July 23 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 11
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Saturday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 7
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 19

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Marilyn Mincey 8
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 8
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 5
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 5

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 10
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 11
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 122
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 17

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 5

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association April 29 to April 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 45
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 7

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 16 18
Group Ranking: 172 172 165 158 242
All Breed Ranking: 1089 1078 1033 957 1468

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 14
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 15
Friday Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 11

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club February 12 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 21
Friday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 20

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 9 15
Group Ranking: 143 142 134 128 206
All Breed Ranking: 746 738 704 660 1110

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   141
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 21
Friday Group 4th   Donald Duncan 33

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 06 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 67

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By