Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Dayle Ziesmer
Breeder: Dayle Ziesmer
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 21 21 18 16 13
All Breed Ranking: 272 263 248 222 200

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 13 10 6 9   0 0 0 0 0   441
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 6
  Group 4th   Michael Forte 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 6
  Group 3rd   Aldon Garland 9

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 11 to July 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 0

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 6
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 4
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 4
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 4
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 8
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 11

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 3
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 3
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1
  Group 1st   Marilyn Foulds 5
Friday Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 3
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 3

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Group 3rd   Mary White 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 12

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 12
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 4th   Bart Miller 22
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0
  Group 4th   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 14

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
Saturday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 13
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Friday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 12
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 15
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
  Group 1st   Keke Kahn 11

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Group 1st   Elizardo Valadez 19
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Millman 20
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shari Robinson 6
  Group 1st   Shari Robinson 24
Friday Group 3rd   Glenys Alexander 13
  Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 4
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 21

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 36
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 29

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By