Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Jethro - (Male)
Owner: Gary Vetter
Breeder: Terri VanSchyndel
Handler: Gary Vetter
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 23 22 22 22 21
Group Ranking: 296 288 279 257 238
All Breed Ranking: 2656 2592 2505 2368 2189

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 4
Group Ranking: 58 55 52 48 52
All Breed Ranking: 579 568 540 501 524

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 7 12   0 0 0 1 1   157
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Club VI Ontario September 15 to September 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 3

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Bassett 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 1
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Group 4th   David Markus 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 1
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 5
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 4
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Denis 1
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 5
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 5
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 16

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 7
  Group 3rd   John B. Ross 6
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 5

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Leonard 11

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 3
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 8
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Fitzsimmons 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 8
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 11

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 7
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 10 10 15
Group Ranking: 117 117 151 142 177
All Breed Ranking: 1008 993 1288 1219 1605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5
  Group 3rd   Mary White 9

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 11
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 5
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Group 2nd   David McIntyre 5
Friday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 6
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 6
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 14
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By