Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST
Swedish Vallhund
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Kalle - (Male)
Owner: Janet Grootveld
Breeder: Ulla Gamberg
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 332 331 329 312 274
All Breed Ranking: 1983 1978 1986 1892 1715

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Terill Udenberg (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michel Chaloux 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 543 536 510 485 453
All Breed Ranking: 3596 3564 3425 3288 3058

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Ann Hearn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0
  Winners Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
  Winners Dog   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Richard Lake N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Lake N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Wednesday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 8
  1st Open Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Ingram N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Ingram (2-0-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada August 22 to August 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Kathryn Young N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rony Doedijns N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rony Doedijns N/A
  Winners Dog   Rony Doedijns (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 10th of December 2017 09:40:53 PM