Ch Woolmarsh Versailles
Great Pyrenees
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Linda Walmsley & Carol Graham
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club Of Southern Ontario November 04 to November 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Ainslie Mills N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 185 507 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1152 3151 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2 (0-2-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 40
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 8 (1-4-1-3)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 8
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 638 633 596 569 532
All Breed Ranking: 3806 3782 3575 3420 3186

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock (1-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Katelon Bajona-Fox (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Winners Dog   Katelon Bajona-Fox (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Stacy (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Stacy N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Stacy (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carl Liepmann (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Winners Dog   Carl Liepmann (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3 (2-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 19 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 752 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4619 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 1

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 04:38:29 PM