Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Gage - (Male)
Owner: Dr Kimberly Pennie
Breeder: Dr Kimberly Pennie
Handler: Dr Kimberly Pennie
Website: http://www.wasenshiakitas.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 119 119 115 110 105
All Breed Ranking: 662 652 623 584 544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   139
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 21
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 20
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 16
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 19

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 11 to February 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Neil Graves 24
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 23

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 41 38 37 35 32
All Breed Ranking: 186 180 166 150 135

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 5 5 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   635
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0
  Group 2nd   Natalie Dunfee 19
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 19
Saturday Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 19
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 19
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 15

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 15

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 26
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 158
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 21
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 229
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 41
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 4th   William Byrne 33
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 205 205 194 248 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1273 1262 1202 1524 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 10, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Rui Oliveira 22

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 22
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 21

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By