CDN CH Amblegreen Rickard's Red
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ricky - (Male)
Owner: Sandy Keller & Heather Tomlins
Breeder: Heather Tomlins
Handler: Sandy Keller
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 27 27 27 25 22
All Breed Ranking: 312 326 307 293 271

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 3 7   0 0 0 0 2   387
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 10
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 13
Friday Group 4th   Everett Mincey 9
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 1
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 27 to October 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 6

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynne Myall 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Friday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 12
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada July 23 to July 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 27

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 21
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 12
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Glenys Alexander 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 32

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jeannine Dowell 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 0
Saturday Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 21
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 29

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 2
  Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 24
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 24
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Robert Hutton N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   John Clark N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Eadie N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By