Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 61 60 57 51 50
All Breed Ranking: 406 395 376 337 318

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 7 5   0 0 0 0 0   277
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 2

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 22
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Group 3rd   Donna Cole 8
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 9

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 10
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 2

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 2
  Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 25

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 1
Saturday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 22
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
Friday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 36
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Leslie Belfit 10
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 0
Saturday Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 22
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Friday Group 4th   Donna Cole 6
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
Thursday Group 4th   Edna St Hilaire 2
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 1
  Group 2nd   Ronnie Natividad 26

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 18 21
Group Ranking: 137 134 130 215 330
All Breed Ranking: 1002 991 950 1501 2100

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 1   0 0 0 0 1   91
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 24
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 18
Friday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   John Clark N/A
  BPIG   John Clark N/A
  Group 3rd   John Clark 12
Saturday BPIG   Denise Clark N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 11

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Maree McKenzie N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Cole N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Jean Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 21

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
Friday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By