Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Teresa Armich
Breeder: Teresa Armich & Tereen Roxburgh
Handler: Teresa Armich
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 22 21 21 18 15
Group Ranking: 229 225 219 200 181
All Breed Ranking: 2078 2030 1957 1832 1679

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Dennis McCoy N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Mario Magsaysay N/A
Thursday Best Veteran In Show   Mario Magsaysay N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
  Group 4th   Lois Wilson 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 8

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 28 27 27 27 26
Group Ranking: 362 354 348 333 316
All Breed Ranking: 3121 3076 3003 2835 2643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   David Paterson 3
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
  Group 3rd   Lynn Storeshaw 10

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 5 4
Group Ranking: 29 28 26 38 35
All Breed Ranking: 240 237 219 350 328

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   482
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Jon Cole 186
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
  Group 1st   Roberto Velez-Pico 15
Friday Group 1st   Jon Cole 11
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 6
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 14

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 3
  Group 1st   Leslie Belfit 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 2
  Group 3rd   Lesley Hiltz 49
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 46
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Best BBE In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Francis 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Francis 34

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 11 17 16 22 18
Group Ranking: 105 156 154 255 242
All Breed Ranking: 891 1315 1313 2217 2057

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   105
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Frank Sabella 43

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of BC November 27 to November 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 17
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 20

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 22

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 59 58 56 56 53
All Breed Ranking: 495 491 467 458 425

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   251
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Joseph Gregory 23

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Hans Lehtinen 29

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Jon Cole 47

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Judith Hunt 14
  Group 2nd   Charles Hunt 15

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Raymond Goldstone 24
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 29
Saturday Group 3rd   David Markus 18

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Mauro Alves 25

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Terry Carter 27

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By