BISS AKC CKC CFC Ch. Arisu’s I'm Your Man
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cohen - (Male)
Owner: Laura Matheson
Breeder: Laura Matheson, Arisu Shibas
Handler: Laura Matheson
Website: http://www.arisushibas.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 2 3
Group Ranking: 47 47 41 56 47
All Breed Ranking: 400 400 380 482 452

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 7 7 9   0 0 0 0 0   175
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 2
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 3
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 5
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 15

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 13
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Michael Hill 4
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 9
Thursday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 9

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 6
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 1

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 10
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 7
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 11
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 11

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 5

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 12
Saturday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 12
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 234 230 224 206 186
All Breed Ranking: 2119 2071 1997 1871 1719

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 5
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 11

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 53 69 76 90 113
All Breed Ranking: 507 667 723 804 1036

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 6 6   0 0 0 0 0   181
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 27
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Grosso 0
Friday Group 3rd   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 18
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 9
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 2
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Heal 2

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 8

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Group 4th   Alfredo Gomez 7
  Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 13 11
Group Ranking: 294 291 287 267 245
All Breed Ranking: 2602 2569 2492 2297 2145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 1

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 5

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 5
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 315 310 290 274 261
All Breed Ranking: 2571 2550 2437 2310 2141

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 05 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 5
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 9

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
Saturday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By