BISS AKC CKC CFC Ch. Arisu’s I'm Your Man
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cohen - (Male)
Owner: Laura Matheson
Breeder: Laura Matheson, Arisu Shibas
Handler: Laura Matheson
Website: http://www.arisushibas.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 93 99 208 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 861 914 1651 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 4th   William Gunn 13
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 9
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 10
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 10
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [National] June 05 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Hutton N/A

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 9 (1-1-4-4)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Miller 9 (2-1-3-4)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 52 51 50 46 45
All Breed Ranking: 403 400 368 345 376

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 9 8 12   0 0 0 0 0   215
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 4
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 9
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 7

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 1
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 2
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 9
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 1
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 5
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 2

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 13
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 5
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 13

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 3
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 6

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 3
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 6
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 7
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 10
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 11
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 11

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 5
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 12
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 12
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 234 230 224 206 186
All Breed Ranking: 2119 2071 1997 1871 1719

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 5
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 11

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 53 69 76 90 113
All Breed Ranking: 507 667 723 804 1036

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 6 6   0 0 0 0 0   181
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 27
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Grosso 0
Friday Group 3rd   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 18
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1
Friday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 2
  Group 2nd   Fred Heal 2
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 18
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 8

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
Saturday Group 4th   Alfredo Gomez 7
  Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 10
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 14

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 13 11
Group Ranking: 294 291 287 267 245
All Breed Ranking: 2602 2569 2492 2297 2145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 1

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 9
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 5
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 5
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 315 310 290 274 261
All Breed Ranking: 2571 2550 2437 2310 2141

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 05 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 5
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 9

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
Saturday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By