Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Carmela - (Female)
Owner: Elizabeth Obrecht
Breeder: Elizabeth Obrecht
Handler: Allison Foley
Website: http://www.rockhurst.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 26 26 26 27 28
All Breed Ranking: 161 155 150 163 170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 11 10 12 8   0 0 0 0 0   723
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 24
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 34
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 29

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 13
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   David Markus 15

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 13
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Megan Markotany 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 7
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 3
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Monday Group 2nd   Francois Bernier 8
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Group 4th   Aldon Garland 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 3

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 15
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 15
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 13
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 13
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 13
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 10
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Polly Smith 9
  Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 17

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 13
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 6
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 13

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena 0
  Best Of Breed   Felicitas Helene Mattosch 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ivan Sandoval 13
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 0
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 14
Saturday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 14
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 21
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 25
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 30

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 22
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 23
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
  BPIG   Linda Millman N/A
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 16

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 50
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0
  Group 2nd   Chan Weng Woh 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  BPIG   Marilyn Mincey N/A
  Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 11

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 15

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By