Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tyler - (Male)
Owner: Delbert & Laurinda Parks
Breeder: Michelle Santana, Foxfire Dobermans
Handler: Laurinda Parks
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 32 31 33 32 34
All Breed Ranking: 168 165 167 163 163

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 7 1 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   575
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 28
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 5

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 4
  Group 4th   Thomas Burke 14
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 3
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 18

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 17
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 5

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Donald Wallace 71
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 3
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 11

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 10
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 8

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 13
Saturday Best In Show   Peter Machen 144
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 18
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 26
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 2
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 21
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 20

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Melvin Beech 144
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 29

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 10
Group Ranking: 57 57 56 57 84
All Breed Ranking: 292 286 279 271 403

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 5 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   350
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 24

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Byrne 16
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 20
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 1
  Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 17
  Group 1st   David McIntyre 21
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 20
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 3
Saturday Group 1st   Peter Machen 21
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 21
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 4
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Paterson 22
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 3

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 7
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 7
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 7

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 5
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 30

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 24
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 11 to February 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 22

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 13 15
Group Ranking: 101 99 93 103 111
All Breed Ranking: 537 524 504 543 578

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   192
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 7
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 27
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 7

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 19
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 7

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edward Gilbert 8
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 7

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 14

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 3
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 1
Saturday Group 4th   Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena 11
  Best Of Breed   Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena 1

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 4
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 4

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 49 49 47 46 43
Group Ranking: 376 372 353 339 319
All Breed Ranking: 2432 2411 2303 2178 2023

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 05 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Natalie Dunfee N/A
  Group 3rd   Natalie Dunfee 23

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By