BIS CKC GCHEX / BIS RBIS CFC ELITE CH Btrue's Dot Doc Watson RN CGN
Clumber Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Watson - (Male)
Owner: Kyla Giffen Bell
Breeder: Dave & Brenda Terrill; Melissa Wiltse
Handler: Lindsay Blenus
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 43 41 41 35 37
All Breed Ranking: 216 209 203 182 193

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   452
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 34
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Group 1st   John Rowton 41

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 26
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 17

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 21
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 24
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 20
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 23
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 24
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Fitzsimmons 17
  Group 2nd   Jim Bricknell 19
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 21
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 23

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 18
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 26
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 23 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 09 to February 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 62 62 67 73 80
All Breed Ranking: 337 333 383 394 417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 1 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   302
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 33
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 30

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 25

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 33
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 25 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 9
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 8
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 4th   David Eadie 17
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 17

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Natalie Dunfee 5
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
Saturday Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 98
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 27
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 95 92 88 85 91
All Breed Ranking: 543 532 504 467 490

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   188
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando da Costa Maia 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 26
  Best Of Breed   Megan Markotany 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Polly Smith 13
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 24
  Group 4th   Neil Graves 18
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 31
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 90.0
Saturday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 75.0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Del Lunn 90.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By