GChEx Sheeba Happily Inspired
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC April 18 to April 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Raymond Yurick N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Of B.C. April 12 to April 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Erwin Deutscher N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Kim Skiba N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 5
Group Ranking: 59 57 54 50 45
All Breed Ranking: 370 360 343 313 293

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   305
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Newcomb 8

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 4

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 4

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 14
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 17
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 5
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 52
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 5

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 15
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 6
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 41

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 12 11 10 11 11
All Breed Ranking: 70 68 63 62 62

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 17 7 6 3   1 0 0 0 3   1646
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 59
Saturday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 61
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 57

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Denise Clark 79

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Chie Ejima Yamakado 51

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 27

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 55
Wednesday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 48

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 31 to July 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 6

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 174 *
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 38
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 44
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 40
  Group 1st   Lynda Berar 44
Friday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 43

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club June 19 to June 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 89
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Berar 71
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 56

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 78

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 28
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 23
Sunday Group 1st   Neil Graves 26
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 19
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 25

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 49

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 01 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Cole 31
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 26
Saturday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 31

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Bassett 73

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta April 16 to April 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 4

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC April 03 to April 03, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Anne Eckersley N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 30
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 29
Saturday Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 30
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 26
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 28

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 29 to January 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 64

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 19 18 17 15 16
All Breed Ranking: 112 108 100 95 96

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 2 7 6   0 0 1 0 0   1302
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joseph Gregory 71
Saturday Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 88

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 55
Friday Group 3rd   Roberto Velez-Pico 32

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 46

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 01 to August 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Kent Delaney 111

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 31 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Toddie Clark 113
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 103

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 12
Saturday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 20
Friday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 15

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 34
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 32

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 21 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 53
Thursday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 61

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Everett Dean Jr. 42
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 42
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 52

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Luiz Ribas Silva 67
Saturday Group 3rd   Dorothy Welsh 116

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 57

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Isobel Knight 80

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By